Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-x24gv Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-05-19T06:19:57.090Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Arey, W. et al., “A Preview of the Dangerous Future of Abortion Bans — Texas Senate Bill 8.” New England Journal of Medicine 387, no. 5 (August 4, 2022): 388–90, <https://doi.org/10.1056/NEJMp2207423>.CrossRefGoogle ScholarPubMed
G. Getchell et al., “Prenatal Genetic Counseling in States Hostile to Abortion in the Last Days of Roe v Wade: A Qualitative Study,” Journal of Genetic Counseling (2002): 00:1, <https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/jgc4.1664 >..>Google Scholar
See S.B. 342, 2022 Reg. Sess. (La. 2022); see also W. Va. Code § 16-2R-2 (providing an exception for “a lethal anomaly which renders it incompatible with life outside of the uterus”).Google Scholar