Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-xm8r8 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-06-14T12:06:37.527Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Id. 30604(c).Google Scholar

401. Id. § 30600(a), (c).Google Scholar

402. Id. § 30603(a).Google Scholar

403. Id. § 30603(b).Google Scholar

404. Id. §§ 30502, 30502.5. By late 1978, no “sensitive coastal resource” areas had been designated. Douglas telephone interview, supra note 383.Google Scholar

405. Id. § 30502.5. (Commission recommendation places the area in the “sensitive coastal resource area category for no more than two years.” To remain in that category, the area must be designated by statute.)Google Scholar

406. Id. § 30621.Google Scholar

407. Id. § 30801. “[A]n ‘aggrieved person’ means any person who, in person or through a representative, appeared at a public hearing of the commission, regional commission, local government, or port governing body in connection with the decision or action appealed, or who, by other appropriate means prior to a hearing, informed the commission, regional commission, local government, or port governing body of the nature of his concerns or who for good cause was unable to do either. ‘Aggrieved person’ includes the applicant for a permit and, in the case of an approval of a local coastal program, the local government involved.” Id. Google Scholar

408. Id. § 30310.Google Scholar

409. Id. § 30301.5.Google Scholar

410. Id. § 30301(d), (e).Google Scholar