Skip to main content
×
×
Home
Editorial board
Editor-in-Chief

George Willis (Topological algebra and functional analysis)|, Department of Mathematics |University of Newcastle |Newcastle, NSW 2308|Australia

Associate Editors

B. Alspach (Graph theory and combinatorics), Department of Mathematics|Simon Fraser University|8888 University Drive|Burnaby, British Columbia V5A 1S6|Canada

L. M. Batten (Finite geometries, designs, cryptology), School of Information Technology|Deakin University, Melbourne Campus|221 Burwood Highway|Burwood, VIC 3125|Australia

D. Chan (Algebraic number theory and non-commutative algebra)|, School of Mathematics|University of New South Wales|Sydney, NSW 2052|Australia

M. Coons (Number theory), School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences|University of Newcastle|University Drive|Callaghan NSW 2308|Australia

J. East (Abstract Algebra, Semigroups), Centre for Research in Mathematics|School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics|Western Sydney University|Locked Bag 1797, Penrith NSW 2751|Australia

B. J. Gardner (Ring theory), School of Mathematics and Physics|University of Tasmania |Private Bag 37 |Hobart, TAS 7001 |Australia

M. Giudici (Permutation groups), School of Mathematics and Statistics|University of Western Australia|35 Stirling Highway|Perth WA 6009|Australia

A. Hassell (PDEs,|harmonic analysis and geometric analysis), Mathematical Sciences Institute|Australian National University|Canberra, ACT 0200|Australia

A. Henderson (Algebra and representation theory), School of Mathematics and Statistics F07|University of Sydney NSW 2006|Australia

M. Jackson (Universal algebra, semigroups), Department of Mathematics and Physics|La Trobe University |Bundoora, VIC 3083|Australia

V. Jeyakumar (Convex analysis and optimisation)|, School of Mathematics and Statistics|University of New South Wales|Sydney, NSW 2052|Australia

F. Lárusson (Complex analysis, complex algebraic and analytic geometry), School of Mathematical Sciences|University of Adelaide|South Australia 5005|Australia

B. Martin (Group theory, algebraic geometry, computational algebra), Department of Mathematics|University of Auckland|Private Bag 92019|Auckland 1142|New Zealand

J. McCoy (Partial Differential Equations, Algebraic and Differential Geometry, Calc, School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences|Faculty of Science|University of Newcastle|University Dr, Callaghan NSW 2308||

C. Meaney (Harmonic analysis, lie groups and homogeneous spaces), Department of Mathematics|E7A 217|Macquarie University |NSW 2109|Australia

W. Moors (Functional analysis and topology), The University of Auckland|Department of Mathematics|Private Bag 92019|Auckland 1142|New Zealand||

M. K. Murray (Differential geometry and topology, mathematical physics), School of Mathematical Sciences|University of Adelaide|South Australia 5005|Australia

L. Orloff Clark (Functional Analysis), Victoria University of Wellington|School of Mathematics, Statistics and Operations Research|New Zealand|

I. Shparlinski (Number theory)|, Department of Computing|Macquarie University|Sydney, NSW 2109|Australia

A. Sims (Operator and Banach algebras), School of Mathematics and Applied Statistics|University of Wollongong|NSW 2522 |Australia

V. Stefanov (Probability and statistics)|, Department of Mathematics|University of Western Australia|Nedlands, WA 6009|Australia

T. Tao (Harmonic analysis, PDE, geometric and arithmetic combinatorics, analytic nu, UCLA |Department of Mathematics|Los Angeles|CA 90095-1555|USA|

W. Zudilin (Number theory, special function theory), School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences|University of Newcastle|University Drive|Callaghan NSW 2308 |Australia